Privacy Policy

Vogue International LLC. cares about your privacy and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we or our service providers collect through the website or application (hereinafter the “Service”) operated and controlled by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy.  By providing personal information to us or by using the Service, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy.

 

USE BY MINORS

The Service is not directed to individuals under the age of 13, and we request that these individuals not provide personal information through the Service. If your child has submitted Personal Information and you would like to request that such Personal Information be removed, please contact us as explained below under Contacting Us.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

We may ask you to submit personal information in order for you to benefit from certain features (such as newsletter subscriptions, tips/pointers, or order processing) or to participate in a particular activity (such as sweepstakes or other promotions).  You will be informed what information is required and what information is optional.

We may combine the information you submit with other information we have collected from you, whether on‑ or offline, including, for example, your purchase history.  We may also combine it with information we receive about you from other sources, such as other Johnson & Johnson Affiliates, publicly available information sources (including information from your publicly available social media profiles), and other third-party information providers.

If you submit any personal information relating to another individual to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Unless we specifically request or invite it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive personal information (e.g., Social Security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or philosophical beliefs, health, sex life or sexual orientation, criminal background, or trade union membership, or biometric or genetic data for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual) on or through the Service or otherwise to us.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

We and our service providers may automatically collect and use information in the following ways as you navigate around the Service:

Through your browser:  Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Mac), screen resolution, operating system name and version, and Internet browser type and version.  We may collect similar information, such as your device type and identifier, if you access the Service through a mobile device.  We use this information to ensure that the Service functions properly.

Using cookies:  Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer you are using.  Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on the Service, pages visited, and language preferences.  We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, display information more effectively, and to personalize your experience while using the Service.  We also use cookies to recognize your computer or device, which makes your use of the Service easier, such as to remember what is in your shopping cart.  In addition, we use cookies to gather statistical information about Service usage in order to continually improve its design and functionality, understand how individuals use it, and to assist us with resolving questions regarding it.  Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Service.  We may also use cookies in online advertising to track consumer responses to our advertisements.

You can refuse to accept these cookies by following your browser’s instructions; however, if you do not accept them, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Service.  You may also not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs.  To learn more about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Using Flash cookies:  Our use of Adobe Flash technology (including Flash Local Stored Objects (“Flash LSOs”)) allows us to, among other things, serve you with more tailored information, facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the Service, and collect and store information about your use of the Service.  If you do not want Flash LSOs stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash LSO storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel.  You can also control Flash LSOs by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions.  Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash LSOs may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications.

Using pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs, or other similar technologies:  These may be used in connection with some Service pages and HTML‑formatted e‑mail messages to, among other things, track the actions of users and e‑mail recipients, measure the success of our marketing campaigns, and compile statistics about Service usage.

Interest-based advertising:  We may use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements regarding goods and services that may be of interest to you when you access and use the Service and other online services, based on information relating to your access to and use of the Service and other online services on any of your devices.  To do so, these companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser (including through the use of pixel tags).  They may also use these technologies, along with information they collect about your online use, to recognize you across the devices you use, such as a mobile phone and a laptop.

If you would like more information about this practice, and to learn how to opt out of it in desktop and mobile browsers on the particular device on which you are accessing this Privacy Policy, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/.  You may download the AppChoices app at www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in mobile apps.

IP address:  Your IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider.  An IP address is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user visits the Service, along with the time of the visit and the pages visited.  Collecting IP addresses is standard practice and is done automatically by many online services.  We use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating Service usage levels, diagnosing server problems, and administering the Service.  We may also derive your approximate location from your IP address.

Device Information:  We may collect information about your mobile device, such as a unique device identifier, to understand how you use the Service.

HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE INFORMATION

We use and disclose information you provide to us as described to you at the point of collection.  Please see the section entitled “Choices and Access,” below, to learn how you may opt out of certain of our uses and disclosures.

Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent to our use of your personal information at the point of information collection.  We may also use information from or about you as necessary to perform a contract, to comply with a legal obligation (for example, due to our pharmacovigilance obligations), or for our legitimate business interests.  We may also rely on other legal bases, specifically for:

  • Providing the functionality of the Service and fulfilling your requests.
    • to provide the functionality of the Service to you and providing you with related customer service;
    • to respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests, such as to send you documents you request or e‑mail alerts;
    • to send you important information regarding our relationship with you or regarding the Service, changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information.

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you and/or to comply with a legal obligation.

  • Accomplishing our business purposes.
    • for data analysis, for example, to improve the efficiency of the Service;
    • for audits, to verify that our internal processes function as intended and are compliant with legal, regulatory, or contractual requirements;
    • for fraud and security monitoring purposes, for example, to detect and prevent cyberattacks or attempts to commit identity theft;
    • for developing new products and services;
    • for enhancing, improving or modifying our website or products and services;
    • for identifying Service usage trends, for example, understanding which parts of our Service are of most interest to users; and
    • for determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, so that we can adapt our campaigns to the needs and interests of our users.

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you, to comply with a legal obligation, and/or because we have a legitimate interest.

  • Analysis of Personal Information to provide personalized services.
    • to better understand you, so that we can personalize our interactions with you and provide you with information and/or offers tailored to your interests;
    • to better understand your preferences so that we can deliver content via the Service that we believe will be relevant and interesting to you.

We will provide personalized services either with your consent or because we have a legitimate interest.

We also disclose information collected through the Service:

  • to our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. A list of our affiliates is available at http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec‑filings.cfm (click on the link for Form 10K, Exhibit 21, under “SEC Filings”). Vogue International LLC. is the party responsible for the management of the jointly‑used Personal Information;
  • to our third party partners with whom we offer a co‑branded or co‑marketed promotion;
  • to our third party service providers who provide services such as website hosting and moderating, mobile application hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, e‑mail and direct mail delivery services, auditing, and other services, in order to enable them to provide services; and
  • as permitted by applicable law, to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

In addition, we may use and disclose your information as we believe to be necessary or appropriate:  (a) to comply with legal process or applicable law, which may include laws outside your country of residence; (b) as permitted by applicable law to respond to requests from public and government authorities, which may include authorities outside your country of residence; (c) to enforce our terms and conditions; and (d) to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others.  We may also use and disclose your information in other ways, after obtaining your consent to do so.

We may use and disclose information we collect automatically as described above, under “Automatic Information Collection and Use.”

In addition, where allowed by applicable law, we may use and disclose information that is not in personally identifiable form for any purpose.  If we combine information that is not in personally identifiable form with information that is identifiable (such as combining your name with your geographical location), we will treat the combined information as personal information as long as it is combined.

CHOICES AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information for marketing purposes.  You may opt out from:

  • Receiving marketing communications from us: If you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us on a going‑forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by contacting us as described in the CONTACTING US section. In your request to us, please provide your name, identify the form(s) of marketing communications that you no longer wish to receive, and include the address(es) to which it/they are sent.  For example, if you no longer wish to receive marketing e‑mails or direct mail from us, tell us that, and provide your name and e‑mail or postal address.  If available, you may also opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by visiting the Service to update your online profile.  In addition, you may opt out of receiving marketing e‑mails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in any such message.
  • Our sharing of your personal information with affiliates and third‑party partners: If you previously opted in to receiving marketing communications from our affiliates or third party partners, you may opt out of our sharing of your personal information with those parties for their direct marketing purposes on a going‑forward basis by contacting us as described in the CONTACTING US In your communication to us, please state that we should no longer share your personal information with our affiliates and/or third‑party partners for their marketing purposes, and include your name and e‑mail address.

We will seek to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable.  Please note that if you opt out as described above, we will not be able to remove your personal information from the databases of our affiliates with which we have already shared your information (i.e., as of the date that we implement your opt‑out request).  Please also note that if you opt out of receiving marketing‑related messages from us, we may still send you important transactional and administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out.

How you can access, change, or delete your personal information

If you would like to review, correct, update, restrict, or delete your personal information, or if you would like to request to receive an electronic copy of your personal information for purposes of transmitting it to another company (to the extent these rights are provided to you by applicable law), please contact us as described in the CONTACTING US section.  We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably practicable and no later than one month after receipt. If circumstances cause any delay in our response, you will be promptly notified and provided a date for our response. If available, you may also visit the Service to update your online profile.

CROSS‑BORDER TRANSFER

Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our Service or by providing consent to us (where required by law), your information may be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, including to the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.  Appropriate contractual and other measures are in place to protect personal information when it is transferred to our affiliates or third parties in other countries.

SECURITY

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures designed to protect personal information under our control.  Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.

RETENTION PERIOD

We will retain your personal information for as long as needed or permitted in light of the purpose(s) for which it was obtained.  The criteria used to determine our retention periods include: (i) the length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you and provide the Service to you; (ii) whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject; and (iii) whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position (such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or regulatory investigations).

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or online service (including, without limitation, any application) that is available through this Service or to which this Service contains a link. The availability of, or inclusion of a link to, any such site or property on the Service does not imply endorsement of it by us or by our affiliates.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via one of these methods:

  • On the Site, via the CONTACT US section, if available
  • or please write to the following address:

Vogue International
311 Park Place Blvd., 5th Floor
Clearwater, FL 33759

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service.  Your use of the Service following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.  We recommend that you regularly review the Privacy Policy when you visit the Service. This policy was last updated on 6/6/18.

©Vogue International LLC. 2018.  This page has been accessed through www.mauimoisture.com and should be viewed in conjunction with other important information within the originating website.

Politique de confidentialité

Chez Vogue International LLC., nous sommes soucieux des enjeux de confidentialité et tenons à vous faire savoir comment nous recueillons, utilisons et divulguons divers éléments d’information. La présente Politique de confidentialité précise nos pratiques à l’égard de l’information que nous (ou nos fournisseurs de services) recueillons notamment sur notre site Web ou notre application (ci-après le « site ») ressources que nous exploitons et contrôlons, et à partir desquelles vous avez eu accès à la présente Politique de confidentialité. En nous fournissant des renseignements personnels ou en utilisant le Service, vous reconnaissez avoir pris connaissance de la présente Politique de confidentialité.

 

UTILISATION PAR DES MINEURS

Le Service n’est pas destiné aux personnes de moins de 13 ans. Nous insistons sur le fait que ces personnes ne doivent pas fournir de renseignements personnels par l’intermédiaire du Service. Si votre enfant nous a soumis des renseignements personnels et que vous en souhaitez la suppression, veuillez nous contacter aux coordonnées ci-dessous.

COLLECTE DE RENSEIGNEMENTS

Il se peut qu’on vous demande de soumettre des renseignements personnels afin de vous permettre de bénéficier de caractéristiques spécifiques (par exemple, abonnement à une infolettre, conseils/astuces, ou traitement de commandes) ou bien pour participer à une activité particulière (telle qu’un tirage ou d’autres promotions). Nous vous préciserons les renseignements que vous devez nous fournir et ceux qui sont facultatifs.

Il peut arriver que nous combinions les renseignements que vous fournissez avec d’autres renseignements que nous avons recueillis sur vous en ligne ou hors connexion, notamment, par exemple, l’historique de vos achats.  Nous pourrions aussi les combiner avec des renseignements que nous recevons sur vous à partir d’autres sources, comme d’autres sociétés en exploitation de Johnson & Johnson, des sources d’information accessibles au public (notamment de l’information obtenue à partir de vos profils accessibles au public sur les médias sociaux), ou d’autres tiers.

Si vous nous soumettez des renseignements personnels relatifs à une autre personne, vous reconnaissez avoir la capacité de le faire et nous donnez la permission d’utiliser ces renseignements conformément à la présente Politique de confidentialité.

RENSEIGNEMENTS CONFIDENTIELS

Sauf sur demande ou invitation expresse de notre part, vous ne devez pas nous envoyer ou divulguer de données personnelles sensibles (p. ex., numéro de sécurité sociale, origines raciale ou ethnique, opinions politiques, religion ou autres croyances, santé, activités ou orientations sexuelles, casier judiciaire, adhésion à un syndicat ou données biométriques ou génétiques permettant l’identification unique d’une personne) via le Service ou par tout autre moyen.

COLLECTE ET UTILISATION AUTOMATIQUES DE RENSEIGNEMENTS

Lorsque vous naviguez sur notre site, nous ou nos fournisseurs de services pouvons recueillir automatiquement des renseignements et nous en servir, de l’une des façons suivantes :

À partir de votre navigateur : Certains éléments d’information sont recueillis par la plupart des navigateurs, notamment votre adresse MAC (Media Access Control), le type d’ordinateur (Windows ou Macintosh), la résolution d’écran, le nom et la version du système d’exploitation ainsi que le type de navigateur Internet et sa version. Nous pouvons recueillir des informations similaires, notamment votre type de périphérique et l’identificateur qui y est associé, si vous consultez le site à partir d’un appareil mobile. Nous utilisons ces informations pour assurer le bon fonctionnement du Service.

À l’aide des témoins (« cookies ») : Les témoins sont des éléments d’information stockés directement sur l’ordinateur que vous utilisez. Les témoins nous permettent de recueillir divers renseignements, notamment sur le type de navigateur, le temps passé sur le site, les pages consultées et les préférences linguistiques. Nos tiers fournisseurs de services et nous utilisons cette information à des fins de sécurité, pour faciliter la navigation, afficher les informations avec plus d’efficacité et pour personnaliser votre expérience lorsque vous utilisez le site. Nous utilisons également les témoins pour reconnaître l’ordinateur ou le périphérique que vous utilisez, ce qui permet de faciliter votre utilisation du site, par exemple en se souvenant de ce qui se trouve dans votre panier d’achats. En outre, nous utilisons des témoins pour recueillir des données statistiques sur la fréquentation du site afin d’améliorer continuellement sa conception et ses fonctionnalités, comprendre la manière dont les visiteurs l’utilisent et contribuer à la résolution des problèmes qui peuvent se présenter. Les témoins nous permettent également de sélectionner nos annonces et offres qui sont le plus susceptibles de vous intéresser – et de les afficher lorsque vous consultez le site. Nous pouvons également utiliser les témoins dans la publicité en ligne pour faire le suivi des réponses des consommateurs à nos annonces.

Vous avez la possibilité de refuser ou d’accepter ces témoins en suivant les instructions de votre navigateur. Toutefois, si vous les refusez, vous pouvez être confronté à certains inconvénients dans votre utilisation du site.  Il vous sera également impossible de recevoir nos annonces et autres offres adaptées à vos intérêts et besoins.  Pour en savoir davantage au sujet des témoins visitez le http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

À l’aide de témoins Flash : Notre recours à la technologie Adobe Flash (y compris des objets locaux partagés Flash [Flash Local Stored Objects ou « Flash LSO »]) nous permet notamment de vous proposer des renseignements plus personnalisés, de faciliter votre accès continu et votre utilisation du site et de recueillir et d’enregistrer les renseignements concernant votre utilisation du site.  Si vous ne voulez pas que des Flash LSO soient enregistrés sur votre ordinateur, vous pouvez configurer les paramètres de votre lecteur Flash de manière à bloquer l’enregistrement des Flash LSO, en utilisant les outils contenus dans le panneau des paramètres d’enregistrement sur le site Web. Vous pouvez aussi refuser les Flash LSO en allant sur le panneau des paramètres globaux d’enregistrement et en suivant les instructions. Veuillez noter que si vous configurez Flash Player de manière à empêcher ou à limiter l’acceptation des Flash LSO, cela pourrait diminuer la fonctionnalité de certaines applications Flash.

Au moyen de pixels-espions, de balises Web, de GIF invisibles ou d’autres technologies similaires : Ceux-ci peuvent être utilisés relativement à certaines pages du site et à certains courriels en format HTML pour, notamment, suivre les actions des utilisateurs du site et des destinataires des courriels, mesurer le succès de nos campagnes de marketing et compiler des statistiques sur l’utilisation du site.

Publicité ciblée par centres d’intérêt : Nous pouvons avoir recours à des tierces agences de publicité pour afficher des publicités sur des produits et services susceptibles de vous intéresser, lorsque vous accédez à ce site ou à d’autres, d’après les renseignements recueillis relativement à votre accès sur le site ou à votre utilisation d’autres services en ligne à partir de n’importe lequel de vos appareils. Pour cela, ces agences pourraient placer ou reconnaître des témoins uniques sur votre navigateur (y compris à l’aide de pixels-espions). Elles peuvent également se servir de ces technologies, en plus des renseignements recueillis sur votre utilisation des sites Internet, pour vous reconnaître sur tous vos appareils, que ce soit votre téléphone mobile ou votre ordinateur.

Pour en savoir plus sur cette pratique, et pour savoir comment refuser de vous y assujettir sur le navigateur de votre ordinateur ou de votre mobile que vous utilisez pour accéder à cette Politique de confidentialité, visitez le http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ et le http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/. Vous pouvez également télécharger l’appli AppChoices au www.aboutads.info/appchoices pour refuser le service sur les applis mobiles.

Adresse IP : Votre adresse IP est un numéro qui est assigné automatiquement par votre fournisseur de services Internet à l’ordinateur que vous utilisez. Une adresse IP est reconnue et enregistrée automatiquement dans le fichier journal du serveur lorsqu’un utilisateur visite le site; elle indique l’heure de la visite et les pages consultées. La collecte des adresses IP est une pratique courante et elle est effectuée automatiquement par de nombreux sites Web. Nous utilisons les adresses IP pour déterminer, par exemple, les taux d’utilisation du site, nous aider à diagnostiquer les problèmes liés au serveur et pour administrer le site. Nous pouvons également évaluer approximativement votre emplacement à partir de votre adresse IP.

Renseignements sur l’appareil : Nous pouvons recueillir les renseignements concernant votre appareil mobile, par exemple l’identifiant unique de votre appareil, pour comprendre la façon dont vous utilisez le site.

COMMENT NOUS UTILISONS ET DIVULGUONS LES RENSEIGNEMENTS

Nous utilisons et divulguons les renseignements que vous nous fournissez de la manière décrite au point de collecte.  Veuillez consulter la section ci-dessous intitulée « Choix et accès » pour savoir comment vous désabonner de certaines fonctionnalités ou informations.

Lorsque la législation applicable le requiert, nous obtiendrons votre consentement avant d’utiliser vos renseignements personnels au moment de la saisie des informations. Nous pouvons également nous servir de renseignements sur vous, au besoin, afin de nous conformer à des obligations juridiques (par exemples nos obligations de pharmacovigilance) ou pour nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes. Nous pouvons aussi nous appuyer sur d’autres bases juridiques à des fins spécifiques :

  • Assurer la fonctionnalité du site et satisfaire vos demandes.
    • pour assurer la fonctionnalité du site et vous offrir un service à la clientèle pertinent;
    • pour répondre à vos questions et donner suite à vos demandes, p. ex. pour l’envoi de documents ou la transmission d’alertes par courriel;
    • pour vous envoyer de l’information importante au sujet de notre relation avec vous ou encore des renseignements concernant notre site Web, nos modalités et nos politiques ou toute autre information de nature administrative.

Nous prendrons ces mesures dans le cadre de notre gestion de notre relation contractuelle avec vous ou pour respecter nos obligations juridiques.

  • Assurer le bon fonctionnement de l’entreprise.
    • pour l’analyse des données, par exemple, afin d’améliorer l’efficacité du site;
    • pour les vérifications, pour vérifier que nos processus internes fonctionnent comme prévu et sont conformes à nos obligations juridiques, réglementaires ou contractuelles;
    • pour le contrôle des fraudes et de la sécurité, par exemple, pour détecter et empêcher les cyberattaques ou les tentatives d’usurpation d’identité;
    • pour la mise au point de nouveaux produits et services;
    • pour améliorer ou modifier notre site, ou nos produits et nos services;
    • pour identifier les tendances d’utilisation de notre site, par exemple, afin d’identifier les aspects de notre site qui présentent le plus grand intérêt pour nos utilisateurs; et
    • pour mesurer l’efficacité de nos campagnes promotionnelles, afin de les adapter au mieux aux besoins et aux intérêts de nos utilisateurs.

Nous prendrons ces mesures dans le cadre de notre gestion de notre relation contractuelle avec vous, pour respecter nos obligations juridiques, ou parce que nous y voyons un intérêt légitime.

  • Analyser les renseignements personnels pour offrir un service personnalisé.
    • pour mieux vous comprendre, afin de personnaliser nos échanges avec vous et vous proposer des informations ou des offres adaptées à vos intérêts;
    • pour mieux cerner vos préférences et donc vous offrir un contenu à la fois pertinent et intéressant pour vous.

Nous vous proposerons des services personnalisés, avec votre consentement ou parce que nous y voyons un intérêt légitime.

Nous divulguons aussi les renseignements recueillis par l’intermédiaire du site :

  • à nos filiales aux fins décrites dans la présente Politique de confidentialité. Une liste de nos filiales est disponible à l’adresse http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec-filings.cfm (cliquer sur le lien pour Form 10K, Exhibit 21, sous « SEC Filings »). Vogue International LLC. est la partie responsable de la gestion des renseignements personnels utilisés conjointement;
  • à des tiers partenaires avec qui nous avons conclu un accord de réciprocité pour proposer des promotions conjointes;
  • à nos prestataires de services tiers qui fournissent des services tels que l’hébergement et la modération de sites Web, l’hébergement d’applications mobiles, l’analyse de données, le traitement des paiements, le traitement des commandes, l’infrastructure, les services informatiques, les services à la clientèle, les services de courrier électronique et de courrier postal, la vérification des états financiers et autres services, afin de leur permettre d’assurer les services en question; et
  • dans la mesure permise par la loi applicable, à une tierce partie, dans les cas éventuels suivants : réorganisation, fusion, vente d’une filiale/division, création d’une coentreprise, cession, transfert ou toute autre aliénation de la totalité ou d’une partie de notre entreprise, de nos actifs ou de nos actions (y compris relativement à une faillite ou à des procédures similaires).

En outre, nous utilisons et divulguons les renseignements recueillis si nous le jugeons nécessaire ou approprié : (a) pour nous conformer au processus judiciaire ou aux lois applicables, y compris les lois de pays autres que votre pays de résidence; (b) lorsque cela est permis par la loi applicable pour répondre aux demandes des pouvoirs publics et des autorités gouvernementales, y compris ceux à l’extérieur de votre pays de résidence; (c) pour imposer le respect des conditions; et (d) pour protéger nos droits, notre confidentialité, notre sécurité ou nos biens ainsi que ceux de nos filiales, les vôtres ou ceux d’autres personnes. Nous pouvons aussi utiliser et divulguer vos renseignements personnels d’autres manières, moyennant votre consentement.

Nous utilisons et divulguons aussi les renseignements que nous recueillons de façon automatique comme il est décrit ci-dessus, sous « Collecte et utilisation automatiques de renseignements ».

En outre, et dans la mesure permise par la loi en vigueur, nous pouvons utiliser et divulguer à toute fin les renseignements qui ne permettent pas d’identifier une personne. Si nous combinons des renseignements ne permettant pas d’identifier une personne avec des renseignements qui le permettent (en combinant, par exemple, votre nom et votre emplacement géographique), nous traiterons ces renseignements comme des renseignements personnels tant qu’ils seront combinés.

CHOIX ET ACCÈS

Vos choix en ce qui concerner l’utilisation et la divulgation de vos renseignements personnels :

Nous vous offrons plusieurs possibilités quant à l’utilisation et la divulgation de vos renseignements personnels à des fins de marketing. Vous pouvez renoncer à :

  • Recevoir des communications à des fins de marketing de notre part : Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir nos communications à des fins de marketing, vous pouvez en faire la demande en nous contactant par une des méthodes décrites dans la section NOUS JOINDRE. Dans votre demande, veuillez préciser votre nom, identifier la/les forme(s) de communication que vous souhaitez ne plus recevoir et indiquer les adresses auxquelles celle(s)-ci a/ont été envoyée(s). Par exemple, si vous souhaitez ne plus recevoir de courriers électroniques ou de publipostages de marketing de notre part, il vous suffit de nous le dire en indiquant votre nom et votre adresse électronique ou votre adresse postale. Si cette option est disponible, il vous est possible de demander à ne plus recevoir de notre part des communications à des fins de marketing en mettant à jour votre profil en ligne sur notre site. En outre, vous pouvez choisir de ne plus recevoir de courriers électroniques marketing de notre part en suivant les instructions relatives au désabonnement contenues dans chacun des messages.
  • Partager vos renseignements personnels avec nos filiales et nos tiers partenaires : Si vous vous étiez abonné aux communications marketing de nos filiales ou partenaires tiers, vous pouvez vous désabonner du partage de vos données personnelles auprès de ces tiers à des fins de marketing direct régulier de leur part en nous contactant comme indiqué dans la section NOUS JOINDRE ci-dessous. Dans votre message, veuillez préciser votre nom et votre adresse courriel et nous préciser que vous ne voulez plus que nous transmettions votre nom et d’autres renseignements personnels à nos filiales et partenaires tiers à des fins de marketing.

Nous nous efforcerons d’accéder à votre demande dans les plus brefs délais possible. Notez toutefois que si vous vous désabonnez comme il est indiqué ci-dessus, nous ne pourrons pas supprimer vos données personnelles des bases de données de nos filiales ou partenaires commerciaux à qui elles ont déjà été communiquées (avant réception de votre demande de désabonnement). Veuillez noter que, même si vous choisissez de ne plus recevoir nos messages marketing, nous pourrons continuer à vous envoyer des messages administratifs importants (vous ne pouvez pas refuser de recevoir des messages de cette nature).

Comment accéder à vos renseignements personnels et les modifier ou les supprimer

Si vous souhaitez consulter, corriger, mettre à jour, restreindre ou faire supprimer vos renseignements personnels, ou si vous souhaitez recevoir une copie électronique de vos données personnelles pour les transmettre à une autre société (dans la limite de vos droits conformément à la législation applicable), veuillez nous contacter comme indiqué dans la section NOUS JOINDRE ci-dessous. Nous répondrons à votre demande dans les plus brefs délais, au plus tard dans le mois suivant sa réception. Si des circonstances causent un retard dans notre réponse, vous en serez rapidement avisé et nous vous communiquerons la date à laquelle nous serons en mesure de vous répondre. Si cette option est disponible, vous pouvez mettre à jour votre profil en ligne sur notre site.

TRANSFERT TRANSFRONTALIER

Vos renseignements personnels peuvent être conservés et traités dans tout pays où nous avons des installations ou des fournisseurs de services. En utilisant notre site ou en nous donnant votre consentement (lorsque la loi l’exige), vous reconnaissez que vos renseignements pourraient être transmis à des pays autres que votre pays de résidence, y compris aux États-Unis, qui peuvent appliquer des règles différentes en matière de protection de données. Des dispositions contractuelles et autres sont en place pour protéger les renseignements personnels transférés vers nos filiales ou partenaires tiers d’autres pays.

SÉCURITÉ

Nous prenons des mesures organisationnelles, techniques et administratives raisonnables pour protéger les renseignements personnels que nous détenons. Malheureusement, aucune transmission de données sur Internet ou système de stockage de données ne peut se targuer d’une garantie de sécurité à 100 %. Si vous avez des raisons de croire que votre interaction avec nous n’est plus sécurisée (par exemple si vous avez l’impression que la sécurité de tout compte que vous détenez auprès de nous a été compromise), veuillez nous aviser du problème immédiatement en nous contactant conformément à la rubrique « Nous joindre » ci-dessous.

PÉRIODE DE RÉTENTION

Les renseignements personnels seront retenus uniquement et aussi longtemps qu’il le faut pour accomplir l’objectif/les objectifs pour lequel/lesquels ils ont été recueillis. La période de rétention sera déterminée d’après les critères suivants : (i) la durée de notre relation avec vous à travers ce site; (ii) la présence d’une obligation légale à laquelle nous sommes assujettis; et (iii) si la conservation est recommandée au vu de notre situation juridique (notamment en vue des délais de prescription, litiges, ou enquêtes réglementaires applicables).

SITES ET SERVICES DE TIERS

La présente Politique de confidentialité ne porte pas (et nous n’en sommes aucunement responsables) sur le respect de la vie privée, sur le traitement des renseignements ou sur d’autres pratiques de tiers, notamment des tiers exploitant un site ou un service en ligne quelconque (y compris entre autres une application) qui est accessible au moyen du présent site ou dont le lien se trouve sur le présent site. La disponibilité ou l’intégration, dans le présent site, d’un lien vers un tel autre site ou une telle autre propriété n’implique nullement que nous ou nos filiales entérinons ces sites ou propriétés.

NOUS JOINDRE

Si vous avez des questions au sujet de la présente Politique de confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter par le biais de l’une des méthodes suivantes :

  • sur le site, dans la section NOUS JOINDRE, si elle est offerte.
  • ou en nous écrivant à l’adresse suivante :

Vogue International
311 Park Place Blvd., 5th Floor
Clearwater, FL 33759

MISE À JOUR DE LA PRÉSENTE POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

Nous pouvons modifier la présente Politique de confidentialité. Toute modification de notre Politique de confidentialité entrera en vigueur lorsque nous afficherons la nouvelle politique sur le site. Le fait que vous continuiez à utiliser ce site à la suite de telles modifications signifie que vous acceptez la politique révisée. Nous vous recommandons de consulter notre Politique de confidentialité chaque fois que vous visitez notre site. Cette politique a été mise à jour le 6/6/18.

©Vogue International LLC. 2018. Cette page a été consultée à partir du www.mauimoisture.com et doit être lue en même temps que d’autres renseignements importants sur le site de départ.

Privacy Policy

Johnson & Johnson GmbH engagiert sich für Ihre Privatsphäre und möchte, dass Sie mit der Art und Weise vertraut sind, wie wir Informationen erfassen, nutzen und weitergeben.  Diese Datenschutzerklärung erläutert unsere Vorgehensweisen in Bezug auf Informationen, die wir oder unsere Service-Provider mithilfe der Webseite oder Anwendung (im Folgenden als der „Service“ bezeichnet) erfassen, die von uns betrieben und kontrolliert wird und von der aus Sie auf diese Datenschutzerklärung zugreifen.  Indem Sie uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung stellen oder den Service nutzen, erkennen Sie an, dass Sie diese Datenschutzerklärung gelesen und verstanden haben.

NUTZUNG DURCH MINDERJÄHRIGE

Der Service richtet sich nicht an Personen unter 16, Diese Personen dürfen den Service nur mit Zustimmung ihrer Erziehungsberechtigten nutzen. Wir erheben sonst wissentlich keine Daten von Minderjährigen, sofern nicht die Erziehungsberechtigten ihre Zustimmung erteilt haben.  Wenn ein Minderjähriger dennoch personenbezogene Daten ohne die erforderliche Zustimmung übermittelt hat und der/die Erziehungsberechtigte(n)  möchte(n), dass solche Daten entfernt werden, dann setzen Sie sich bitte mit uns in Verbindung, wie nachstehend unter „Kontakt“ erläutert.

ERFASSUNG VON INFORMATIONEN ÜBER SIE

Wir werden Sie gegebenenfalls auffordern, personenbezogene Daten zu übermitteln, um die beschriebenen Funktionen  (wie etwa Anmeldung für Newsletter, Tipps/Hinweise oder Bearbeitung von Bestellungen) nutzen oder um an besonderen Aktivität teilnehmen zu können (wie etwa Gewinnspiele oder andere Werbeaktionen). Sie werden darüber informiert, bei welchen Informationen es sich um Pflichtangaben handelt und welche Informationen auf freiwilliger Basis angegeben werden können.

Wir sind berechtigt, die von Ihnen überlassenen Informationen mit anderen von Ihnen online oder offline erfassten Informationen, wie etwa zu Ihrem bisherigen Kaufverhalten, zu kombinieren, sofern dies für die Erfüllung vertraglicher Zwecke erforderlich und/oder gesetzlich erlaubt ist. Darüber werden wir Sie entsprechend informieren. 

Wenn Sie uns personenbezogene Daten über eine andere Person mitteilen, erklären Sie, dass Sie hierzu befugt sind und erlauben uns, diese Informationen gemäß dieser Datenschutzerklärung zu verwenden.

SENSIBLE INFORMATIONEN

Außer wenn wir Sie ausdrücklich darum ersuchen oder dazu auffordern, bitten wir Sie normalerweise nicht, uns sensible personenbezogene Daten (z. B. Sozialversicherungsnummern, Daten zu rassischer bzw. ethnischer Herkunft, zu politischen Überzeugungen, zu religiösen oder philosophische Überzeugungen, zur Gesundheit, zum Sexualleben oder zur sexuelle Orientierung, zur kriminelle Vergangenheit oder zur Mitgliedschaft bei Gewerkschaften oder zu biometrischen bzw. genetischen Daten zum Zweck der eindeutigen Identifizierung einer Person) zuzusenden und nicht mithilfe des Servicesoder auf andere Weise an uns weiterzugeben.

PASSIVE ERFASSUNG VON INFORMATIONEN UND DEREN VERWENDUNG

Wir und unsere Service-Provider können bestimmte Informationen auf passive Weise, das heißt, ohne dass Sie sie ausdrücklich eingeben, erfassen, während Sie unseren Service  nutzen.  Bitte lesen Sie die Richtlinie zu Cookies, um detaillierte Informationen zu Cookies und anderen Tracking-Technologien zu erhalten, die beim Besuch der Webseite oder der Anwendung aktiviert werden.  Die Cookie-Richtlinie enthält Informationen darüber, wie Sie diese Technologien deaktivieren können.  Wenn Sie sie nicht deaktivieren und weiterhin unseren Service nutzen, setzen wir Ihre Zustimmung zu deren Verwendung voraus.

Wir und unsere Service-Provider können Informationen auch auf folgende Weise automatisch erheben und nutzen:

Informationen über Ihren Browser:  Bestimmte Informationen werden von den meisten Browsern erfasst, wie etwa Ihre MAC-Adresse (Media Access Control), Ihr Computertyp (Windows oder Mac), die Bildschirmauflösung, der Name und die Version Ihres Betriebssystems sowie Typ und Version Ihres Internetbrowsers. Wir können vergleichbare Informationen erfassen, wie zum Beispiel Ihren Gerätetyp und die entsprechende Kennnummer, wenn Sie mit einem mobilen Endgerät auf unseren Service  zugreifen. Wir nutzen diese Informationen, um sicherzustellen, dass unser Service  ordnungsgemäß funktioniert.

Informationen über Ihre IP-Adresse:  Ihre IP-Adresse ist eine Zahlenkombination, die Ihrem Computer automatisch durch Ihren Internetanbieter zugeteilt wird. Eine IP-Adresse wird immer dann identifiziert und automatisch in den Logdateien unseres Servers aufgezeichnet, wenn ein Nutzer unseren Service  aufruft. Die Besuchszeit und die besuchten Seiten werden ebenfalls aufgezeichnet.  Das Erfassen von IP-Adressen ist Standardpraxis im Internet und wird von vielen Online-Services automatisch durchgeführt. Wir verwenden IP-Adressen, um zum Beispiel den Umfang der Service-Nutzung zu berechnen, zur Diagnose von Server-Problemen und zur Verwaltung der Webseite oder der Anwendung. Wir können aus Ihrer IP-Adresse auch Ihren ungefähren Standort ableiten.

Informationen über Ihre Geräte: Wir können Informationen zu Ihrem Mobilgerät erfassen, wie etwa eine eindeutige Gerätekennung (IMEI), um zu verstehen, wie Sie die Webseite oder die Anwendung nutzen. Eine solche Erfassung erfolgt jedoch nur dann, wenn sie zur Bereitstellung des jeweils in Anspruch genommenen Services erforderlich ist.

WIE WIR INFORMATIONEN VERWENDEN UND WEITERGEBEN

Die Zwecke der Verwendung und Weitergabe der von Ihnen überlassenen Informationen erläutern wir Ihnen jeweils bei der Erhebung sowie im Folgenden:  Bitte lesen Sie auch den Abschnitt „Wahlmöglichkeit und Zugang“ weiter unten, um zu erfahren, wie Sie bestimmten Verwendungen und Offenlegungen widersprechen können. 

Soweit gesetzlich zulässig, werden wir Ihre Einwilligung in die Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zum Zeitpunkt der Datenerhebung einholen.  Wir können uns auch auf andere Rechtsgrundlagen stützen, insbesondere:

  • um die Funktionalität dieses Service zu gewährleisten und Ihre Anforderungen zu erfüllen.
    • um Ihnen die Funktionalität dieses Service und den zugehörigen Kundendienst zu bieten;
    • um Ihre Anfragen zu beantworten und Ihre Wünsche zu erfüllen, wie etwa Ihnen Dokumente, die Sie anfordern, oder E-Mail-Benachrichtigungen zuzusenden;
    • um Ihnen wichtige Informationen in Bezug auf unsere Geschäftsbeziehung mit Ihnen oder auf die Webseite oder Anwendung, Änderungen unserer Bedingungen, Konditionen und Richtlinien und/oder sonstige administrative Informationen zu schicken.

Wir werden diese Aktivitäten nutzen, um unsere vertragliche Beziehung mit Ihnen zu verwalten und/oder einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung nachzukommen.

  • Realisierung unserer Geschäftszwecke.
    • für Datenanalysen, zum Beispiel zur Verbesserung der Effizienz des Service;
    • für Audits – zur Überprüfung, dass unsere internen Prozesse wie beabsichtigt funktionieren und im Einklang mit gesetzlichen, regulatorischen oder vertraglichen Anforderungen stehen;
    • zu Zwecken der Betrugs- und Sicherheitsüberwachung, zum Beispiel, um Cyberangriffe oder Versuche, Identitätsdiebstahl zu begehen, aufzudecken und zu verhindern;
    • zur Entwicklung neuer Produkte und Dienstleistungen;
    • zur Aufwertung, Verbesserung oder Modifizierung unserer Website oder unserer Produkte und Dienstleistungen;
    • zur Ermittlung von Trends bei der Service-Nutzung, zum Beispiel, um zu verstehen, für welche Teile unseres Service die Nutzer sich am meisten interessieren; und
    • zur Feststellung der Wirksamkeit unserer Werbekampagnen, damit wir unsere Kampagnen an die Bedürfnisse und Interessen unserer Nutzer anpassen können.

Wir werden diese Aktivitäten nutzen, um unsere vertragliche Beziehung mit Ihnen zu verwalten, um einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung nachzukommen und/oder weil wir ein legitimes Interesse daran haben.

  • Analyse personenbezogener Informationen, um personalisierte Dienstleistungen anbieten zu können.
    • um Sie besser zu verstehen, damit wir unsere Interaktionen mit Ihnen personalisieren können und um Ihnen Informationen und/oder Angebote zukommen zu lassen, die auf Ihre Interessen abgestimmt sind;
    • für ein besseres Verständnis Ihrer Präferenzen, um Ihnen über die Inhalte des Services zu liefern, die nach unserer Einschätzung für Sie relevant und interessant sind.

Wir bieten personalisierte Dienstleistungen entweder mit Ihrem Einverständnis oder weil wir ein legitimes Interesse daran haben.

Wir geben außerdem mithilfe unseres Service erfasste Informationen an folgende Dritte weiter:

  • An alle unsere Johnson & Johnson Konzerngesellschaften (im Folgenden (Konzerngesellschaften“ genannt) für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung erläuterten Zwecke. Eine Liste unserer Konzerngesellschaften finden Sie unter folgendem Link http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec‑filings.cfm . Wir  bleiben jedoch für die Handhabung der gemeinsam benutzten personenbezogenen Daten die verantwortliche Stelle.
  • An unsere Geschäftspartner, mit denen wir Werbung mit gemeinsamen Marken und gemeinsamer Vermarktung anbieten
  • An unsere Dienstleister, die Serviceleistungen wie beispielsweise Webseite-Hosting und -Moderation, Hosting mobiler Anwendungen, Datenanalyse, Zahlungsabwicklung, Auftragsabwicklung, Bereitstellung der Infrastruktur, IT-Serviceleistungen, Kundendienst, Zustelldienste für E-Mails und Direktwerbung, Auditing und andere Serviceleistungen anbieten, um diesen Service anbieten zu können, und
  • soweit dies nach geltendem Recht zulässig ist an Dritte im Fall von Reorganisationen, Fusionen, Verkäufen, Joint-Ventures, Abtretungen, Übertragungen oder anderen Verfügungen hinsichtlich unseres ganzen Unternehmens oder unserer gesamten Vermögenswerte oder Aktien bzw. Teilen davon (beispielsweise in Zusammenhang mit Insolvenz- oder ähnlichen Verfahren).

Darüber hinaus können Ihre Informationen von uns so verwendet und weitergegeben werden, wie wir dies für notwendig bzw. angemessen halten: (a) um den Rechtsweg oder das anwendbare Recht einzuhalten, das auch Gesetze außerhalb Ihres Wohnsitzlandes umfassen kann; (b) um auf Anfragen öffentlicher und staatlicher Behörden einzugehen, wie beispielsweise bei Nebenwirkungsmeldungen, ggf. einschließlich öffentlicher und staatlicher Behörden außerhalb Ihres Wohnsitzlandes; (c) um unsere Geschäftsbedingungen durchzusetzen; und (d) um unsere bzw. die Rechte, Privatsphäre, Sicherheit oder das Eigentum von Konzerngesellschaften bzw. Ihnen und anderen zu schützen.  Wir können Ihre Informationen auch anderweitig verwenden und weitergeben, sofern wir Ihre Einwilligung dazu eingeholt haben.

Wir können Angaben, die wir automatisch erfassen, wie oben unter „Automatische Erfassung und Verwendung von Informationen“ beschrieben verwenden und weitergeben.“

Darüber hinaus können wir, soweit gesetzlich zulässig, Informationen, die nicht personenbezogener Natur sind, für Zwecke jeglicher Art verwenden und weiterleiten.  Wenn wir Informationen, die nicht personenbezogener Natur sind, mit identifizierbaren Informationen kombinieren (wie etwa die Verbindung Ihres Namens mit Ihrem geografischen Aufenthaltsort), behandeln wir die verbundenen Informationen als personenbezogene Daten, solange sie verbunden sind.

Widerrufsrecht / Widerspruchsrecht

Widerspruch gegen die Verwendung und Weitergabe Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns

Wir gewähren Ihnen Wahlmöglichkeiten hinsichtlich der Verwendung und der Weitergabe Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Marketingzwecke.  Sie können in folgenden Fällen Ihre Einwilligung für die Zukunft widerrufen:

  • Erhalt von Marketingmitteilungen von uns: Wenn Sie in Zukunft keine Marketingmitteilungen mehr von uns erhalten möchten, können Sie Ihre Zustimmung für deren Erhalt widerrufen, indem Sie uns per gemäß dem nachfolgenden Abschnitt „Kontakt“ benachrichtigen   Nennen Sie in Ihrer Anfrage an uns bitte Ihren Namen, kennzeichnen Sie die Art(en) von Marketingmitteilungen, die Sie nicht länger erhalten möchten, und geben Sie die Adresse(n) an, an die die Mitteilungen geschickt werden. Wenn Sie beispielsweise keine Marketing-E-Mails oder Direktwerbung mehr von uns erhalten möchten, teilen Sie uns dies mit und geben Ihren Namen und Ihre E-Mail-Adresse oder Postanschrift an. 
  • Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an Konzerngesellschaften und durch unsere Geschäftspartner: Wenn Sie sich zuvor für den Empfang von Marketingmitteilungen von unseren Partnern oder Konzerngesellschaften von Drittanbietern entschieden haben, können Sie sich gegen eine Weitergabe Ihrer persönlichen Daten an diese Parteien für deren Direktmarketingzwecke aussprechen, indem Sie uns über gemäß dem nachfolgenden Abschnitt „Kontakt“ benachrichtigen Erklären Sie in Ihrer Mitteilung an uns bitte ausdrücklich, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht länger an unsere Konzerngesellschaften und/oder unsere Geschäftspartner für deren Marketingzwecke weitergeben dürfen, und geben Sie Ihren Namen und Ihre E-Mail-Adresse an.

Wir werden uns bemühen, Ihrem Ersuchen so schnell wie möglich nachzukommen. Bitte berücksichtigen Sie, dass wir im Fall des oben beschriebenen Widerrufs Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr aus den Datenbanken der Konzerngesellschaften entfernen können, an die wir Ihre Daten bereits (d. h. bis zu dem Zeitpunkt, an dem wir Ihr Ersuchen um Abmeldung bearbeiten) weitergegeben haben. Beachten Sie bitte ferner, dass wir Ihnen, auch wenn Sie Ihre Zustimmung bezüglich des weiteren Erhalts von Marketingmitteilungen widerrufen haben, wir Ihnen nach wie vor wichtige geschäftsbezogene und administrative Mitteilungen zuschicken können. 

Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten und deren Änderung oder Löschung (Recht auf Auskunft)

Wenn Sie Ihre personenbezogenen Daten überprüfen, korrigieren, aktualisieren, beschränken oder löschen möchten oder wenn Sie eine elektronische Kopie Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten anfordern möchten, zum Zweck der Übermittlung an ein anderes Unternehmen (soweit Ihnen diese Rechte durch geltendes Recht zur Verfügung gestellt werden), kontaktieren Sie uns bitte über indem Sie uns über gemäß dem nachfolgenden Abschnitt „Kontakt“ benachrichtigen. Wir werden auf Ihre Anfrage so schnell wie möglich, spätestens jedoch einen Monat nach Erhalt reagieren. Wenn die Umstände eine Verzögerung bei unserer Antwort mit sich bringen, werden Sie umgehend benachrichtigt und erhalten ein Datum für unsere Antwort genannt. 

GRENZÜBERSCHREITENDE ÜBERMITTLUNG

Ihre personenbezogenen Daten können in jedem Land, in dem wir Niederlassungen unterhalten oder Dienstleister beschäftigen, gespeichert und verarbeitet werden, und mit der Benutzung unseres Service oder der Abgabe Ihrer Einwilligung an uns (wo gesetzlich vorgeschrieben) können Ihre Daten an Länder außerhalb Ihres Wohnsitzlandes einschließlich der Vereinigten Staaten übermittelt werden, in denen u. U. andere Datenschutzregeln als in Ihrem Land gelten. Zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten bestehen geeignete vertragliche und andere Maßnahmen, wenn sie an unsere Konzerngesellschaften oder an Dritte in anderen Ländern weitergegeben werden.

Einige Länder außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) werden von der Europäischen Kommission als Länder mit einem angemessenen Datenschutzniveau entsprechend den EWR-Standards anerkannt (die vollständige Liste dieser Länder finden Sie hier). Für Übertragungen aus dem EWR-Raum in Länder, die von der Europäischen Kommission nicht als angemessen erachtet werden, haben wir sichergestellt, dass angemessene Maßnahmen getroffen werden, unter anderem durch die Gewährleistung, dass der Empfänger an EU-Standardvertragsklauseln, EU-US Privacy Shield Certification oder einen von der EU genehmigten Verhaltenskodex oder eine Zertifizierung gebunden ist, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu schützen.  Sie können eine Kopie dieser Maßnahmen erhalten, indem Sie sich gemäß dem Abschnitt „Kontakt“ an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten wenden.  

SICHERHEIT

Wir treffen angemessene organisatorische, technische und administrative Vorkehrungen , um personenbezogene Daten zu schützen, die in unserem Verantwortungsbereich erhoben und verwendet werden. Leider gibt es keine Garantie für die 100 %ige Sicherheit einer Datenübertragung über das Internet oder ein Datenspeichersystem.  Wenn Sie Grund zu der Annahme haben, dass Ihre Kommunikation mit uns nicht mehr sicher ist (zum Beispiel, wenn Sie meinen, dass die Sicherheit eines Ihrer Konten bei uns gefährdet ist), teilen Sie uns dieses Problem bitte sofort mit, indem Sie uns gemäß dem nachfolgenden Abschnitt „Kontakt“ benachrichtigen.

AUFBEWAHRUNGSFRIST

Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so lange aufbewahren, wie dies im Hinblick auf die Zwecke, zu denen sie erhoben wurden, erforderlich und zulässig ist. Die Kriterien für die Festlegung unserer Aufbewahrungsfristen umfassen: (i) die Zeitspanne, während der wir laufende Beziehung mit Ihnen unterhalten und Ihnen den Service bereitstellen; (ii) ob es eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung zur Aufbewahrung gibt, der wir unterliegen; und (iii) ob eine Aufbewahrung angesichts unserer Rechtslage erforderlich ist (beispielsweise im Hinblick auf geltende Verjährungsfristen, Rechtsstreitigkeiten oder behördliche Untersuchungen).

FREMDE WEBSEITEN UND SERVICELEISTUNGEN

Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nicht auf die Regelungen zu Datenschutz, Informationen oder dergleichen von Dritten, wozu auch solche Dritte zählen, die eine Webseite oder einen Online-Service betreiben (einschließlich unter anderem jeder Art von Anwendungen), die über diesen Service angeboten wird oder zu der dieser Service einen Link enthält. Auch sind wir nicht für solche Regelungen von Dritten verantwortlich.  Die Verfügbarkeit solcher Webseiten oder Umgebungen auf unserer Webseite oder unsere Aufnahme eines Links zum Service stellt keine entsprechende Befürwortung durch uns oder unsere Konzerngesellschaften dar.

KONTAKT

Johnson & Johnson GmbH, mit Sitz in Johnson & Johnson Platz 2 (Raiffeisenstraße 9)

41470 Neuss, ist das Unternehmen, das für die Erfassung, Verwendung und Weitergabe von personenbezogenen Daten im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung verantwortlich ist.

Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte per Central Tel: +49 (0) 2137/9 36 – 0 oder schreiben uns bitte an die folgende Adresse:

Johnson & Johnson GmbH

Johnson & Johnson Platz 2 (Raiffeisenstraße 9)

41470 Neuss

Central Tel: +49 (0) 2137/9 36 – 0

Central Fax: +49 (0) 2137/9 36 – 2333

Sie können sich auch, falls verfügbar, übe [email protected] an den für Ihr Land oder Ihre Region zuständigen Datenschutzbeauftragten wenden.  

EINE BESCHWERDE BEI EINER AUFSICHTSBEHÖRDE EINREICHEN

Sie können eine Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde einreichen, die für Ihr Land oder Ihre Region zuständig ist.  Bitte klicken Sie hier, um Kontaktinformationen zu diesen Behörden zu erhalten.

AKTUALISIERUNGEN DIESER DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE

Wir können diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ändern. Jegliche Änderungen dieser Datenschutzerklärung treten in Kraft, wenn sie in überarbeiteter Form online veröffentlicht werden.  Mit Ihrer Benutzung unserer Services  im Anschluss an solche Änderungen bringen Sie zum Ausdruck, dass Sie die überarbeitete Datenschutzerklärung anerkennen.  Wir empfehlen Ihnen, die Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu durchzulesen, wenn Sie unsere Services nutzen.  Diese Richtlinie wurde zuletzt am 24. Mai 2018 aktualisiert.

Privacy Policy

Johnson & Johnson Limited cares about your privacy and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we or our service providers collect through the website or application (hereinafter the “Service”) operated and controlled by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy.  By providing personal information to us or by using the Service, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy.

USE BY MINORS

The Service is not directed to individuals under the age of 16, and we request that these individuals not provide personal information through the Service. If your child has submitted Personal Information and you would like to request that such Personal Information be removed, please contact us as explained below under Contacting Us.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

We may ask you to submit personal information in order for you to benefit from certain features (such as newsletter subscriptions, tips/pointers, or order processing) or to participate in a particular activity (such as sweepstakes or other promotions).  You will be informed what information is required and what information is optional.

We may combine the information you submit with other information we have collected from you, whether on or offline, including, for example, your purchase history.  

If you submit any personal information relating to another individual to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Unless we specifically request or invite it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive personal information (e.g., Social Security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or philosophical beliefs, health, sex life or sexual orientation, criminal background, or trade union membership, or biometric or genetic data for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual) on or through the Service or otherwise to us. 

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

We and our service providers may collect certain information automatically as you navigate around the Service.  Please read the Cookie Policy for detailed information about the cookies and other tracking technologies used on the Service.  The Cookie Policy includes information on how you may disable these technologies.  If you do not disable them and continue to use our Service, we will infer your consent to their use.

We and our service providers may also automatically collect and use information in the following ways:

Through your browser:  Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Mac), screen resolution, operating system name and version, and Internet browser type and version.  We may collect similar information, such as your device type and identifier, if you access the Service through a mobile device.  We use this information to ensure that the Service functions properly.

IP address:  Your IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider.  An IP address is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user visits the Service, along with the time of the visit and the pages visited.  Collecting IP addresses is standard practice and is done automatically by many online services.  We use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating Service usage levels, diagnosing server problems, and administering the Service.  We may also derive your approximate location from your IP address.

Device Information:  We may collect information about your mobile device, such as a unique device identifier, to understand how you use the Service.

HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE INFORMATION

We use and disclose information you provide to us as described to you at the point of collection.  Please see the section entitled “Choices and Access,” below, to learn how you may opt out of certain of our uses and disclosures. 

Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent to our use of your personal information at the point of information collection.  We may also use information from or about you as necessary to perform a contract, to comply with a legal obligation (for example, due to our pharmacovigilance obligations), or for our legitimate business interests.  We may also rely on other legal bases, specifically for:

  • Providing the functionality of the Service and fulfilling your requests.
    • to provide the functionality of the Service to you and providing you with related customer service;
    • to respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests, such as to send you documents you request or email alerts;
    • to send you important information regarding our relationship with you or regarding the Service, changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information.

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you and/or to comply with a legal obligation.

  • Accomplishing our business purposes.
    • for data analysis, for example, to improve the efficiency of the Service;
    • for audits, to verify that our internal processes function as intended and are compliant with legal, regulatory, or contractual requirements;
    • for fraud and security monitoring purposes, for example, to detect and prevent cyberattacks or attempts to commit identity theft;
    • for developing new products and services;
    • for enhancing, improving or modifying our website or products and services;
    • for identifying Service usage trends, for example, understanding which parts of our Service are of most interest to users; and
    • for determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, so that we can adapt our campaigns to the needs and interests of our users.

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you, to comply with a legal obligation, and/or because we have a legitimate interest.

  • Analysis of Personal Information to provide personalized services.
    • to better understand you, so that we can personalize our interactions with you and provide you with information and/or offers tailored to your interests;
    • to better understand your preferences so that we can deliver content via the Service that we believe will be relevant and interesting to you.

We will provide personalized services either with your consent or because we have a legitimate interest.

We also disclose information collected through the Service:

  • to our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. A list of our affiliates is available at http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/secfilings.cfm (click on the link for Form 10K, Exhibit 21, under “SEC Filings”).  Johnson & Johnson Limited is the party responsible for the management of the jointly used Personal Information;
  • to our third party partners with whom we offer a cobranded or comarketed promotion;
  • to our third party service providers who provide services such as website hosting and moderating, mobile application hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, email and direct mail delivery services, auditing, and other services, in order to enable them to provide services; and
  • as permitted by applicable law, to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

In addition, we may use and disclose your information as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) to comply with legal process or applicable law, which may include laws outside your country of residence; (b) as permitted by applicable law to respond to requests from public and government authorities, which may include authorities outside your country of residence; (c) to enforce our terms and conditions; and (d) to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others.  We may also use and disclose your information in other ways, after obtaining your consent to do so.

We may use and disclose information we collect automatically as described above, under “Automatic Information Collection and Use.”

In addition, where allowed by applicable law, we may use and disclose information that is not in personally identifiable form for any purpose.  If we combine information that is not in personally identifiable form with information that is identifiable (such as combining your name with your geographical location), we will treat the combined information as personal information as long as it is combined.

CHOICES AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information for marketing purposes.  You may opt out from:

  • Receiving marketing communications from us: If you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us on a going forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by contacting us via the “Contacting Us” section below.  In your request to us, please provide your name, identify the form(s) of marketing communications that you no longer wish to receive, and include the address(es) to which it/they are sent.  For example, if you no longer wish to receive marketing emails or direct mail from us, tell us that, and provide your name and email or postal address.  In addition, you may opt out of receiving marketing emails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in any such message.
  • Our sharing of your personal information with affiliates and third party partners: If you previously opted in to receiving marketing communications from our affiliates or third party partners, you may opt out of our sharing of your personal information with those parties for their direct marketing purposes on a going forward basis by contacting us via the “Contacting Us” section below. In your communication to us, please state that we should no longer share your personal information with our affiliates and/or third party partners for their marketing purposes, and include your name and email address.

We will seek to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable.  Please note that if you opt out as described above, we will not be able to remove your personal information from the databases of our affiliates with which we have already shared your information (i.e., as of the date that we implement your optout request).  Please also note that if you opt out of receiving marketing related messages from us, we may still send you important transactional and administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out.

How you can access, change, or delete your personal information

If you would like to review, correct, update, restrict, or delete your personal information, or if you would like to request to receive an electronic copy of your personal information for purposes of transmitting it to another company (to the extent these rights are provided to you by applicable law), please contact us via the “Contacting Us” section below.  We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably practicable and no later than one month after receipt. If circumstances cause any delay in our response, you will be promptly notified and provided a date for our response

CROSSBORDER TRANSFER

Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our Service or by providing consent to us (where required by law), your information may be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, including to the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.  Appropriate contractual and other measures are in place to protect personal information when it is transferred to our affiliates or third parties in other countries.

Some non-European Economic Area (EEA) countries are recognized by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of data protection according to EEA standards (the full list of these countries is available here).  For transfers from the EEA to countries not considered adequate by the European Commission, we have ensured that adequate measures are in place, including by ensuring that the recipient is bound by EU Standard Contractual Clauses, EU-US Privacy Shield Certification, or an EU-approved code of conduct or certification, to protect your Personal Information.  You may obtain a copy of these measures by contacting our data protection officer in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.  

SECURITY

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures designed to protect personal information under our control.  Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.

RETENTION PERIOD

We will retain your personal information for as long as needed or permitted in light of the purpose(s) for which it was obtained.  The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:  (i) the length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you and provide the Service to you; (ii) whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject; and (iii) whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position (such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or regulatory investigations).

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or online service (including, without limitation, any application) that is available through this Service or to which this Service contains a link.  The availability of, or inclusion of a link to, any such site or property on the Service does not imply endorsement of it by us or by our affiliates.

CONTACTING US

Johnson & Johnson Limited, located at, Foundation Park, Roxborough Way, Maidenhead, SL6 3UG, UK is responsible for the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information under this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via Phone on: 01344 864 000 between 9.30am-5pm Monday-Friday or please write to the following address:

Johnson & Johnson Limited
Foundation Park,
Roxborough Way,
Maidenhead,
SL6 3UG,
UK
Maidenhead Company No. 02175750

You may also contact our data protection officer responsible for your country or region, if applicable, at [email protected].  

LODGING A COMPLAINT WITH A REGULATOR

You may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority competent for your country or region.  Please click here for contact information for such authorities.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy.  Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service.  Your use of the Service following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.  We recommend that you regularly review the Privacy Policy when you visit the Service. This policy was last updated on 24-May-2018.

Privacy Policy – Johnson & Johnson Pacific Pty Ltd
Last Update: August 2018

This site is owned by Johnson & Johnson Pacific Pty Limited (“JJP”).   JJP is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we or our service providers collect through the Website or Web property (including, for example, a mobile Web site or application) operated and controlled by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy (each, the “Site”).

This site is intended for use by consumers residing within Australia.

By providing personal information to us or by using the Site, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.  

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Information You Provide
Some areas of the Site will ask you to submit personal information so that you can register for a particular JJP event or to participate in an activity. A full description of how this personal information may be processed, used, disclosed and stored by us is given to you in our Privacy Notice at the point of collection. You will be informed what information is required and what information is optional.

We may combine the information you submit with other information we have collected from you, whether on- or offline, including, for example, your purchase history. We may also combine it with information we receive about you from other sources, such as other Johnson & Johnson Operating Companies, publicly available information sources (including information from your publicly available social media profiles), and other third parties.

Information You Provide About Others
Where you have given us the contact details of a third party please tell them that you have done this and ensure they do not object to us sending them support materials and resources at your request.

Passive Information Collection and Use
As you navigate around the Site, certain information can be passively collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information), using various technologies. We and our third party service providers passively collect and use information in a variety of ways, including:

Through your browser:
Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version, and Internet browser type and version. We may collect similar information, such as your device type and identifier, if you access the Site through a mobile device.

Using cookies:
Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer you are using. Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on the Site, pages visited, and language preferences. We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, display information more effectively, and to personalize your experience while using the Site. We also use cookies to recognize your computer or device, which makes your use of the Site easier.

In addition, we use cookies to gather statistical information about Site usage in order to continually improve its design and functionality, understand how individuals use it, and to assist us with resolving questions regarding it. Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Site. We may also use cookies in online advertising to track consumer responses to our advertisements.

You can refuse to accept these cookies by following your browser’s instructions; however, if you do not accept them, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Site. You may also not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs. To learn more about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

IP Address:
Your IP Address is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider. An IP Address is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user visits the Site, along with the time of the visit and the page(s) that were visited. Collecting IP Addresses is standard practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many web sites. We use IP Addresses for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose server problems, and administering the Site.

Device Information:
We may collect information about your mobile device, such as a unique device identifier.

How We Use and Disclose Information
We use and disclose information you provide to us as described to you at the point of collection in our Privacy Notice.

We may also use information from or about you for our directly related administrative purposes, such as:

  • to respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests, such as to send you documents you request or e-mail alerts;
  • to send you important information regarding our relationship with you or regarding the Site, changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information; and
  • for our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing our website, improving our products and services, identifying Site usage trends, personalizing your experience on the Site by presenting products and offers tailored to you, and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.

We may also disclose information collected through the Site:

  • to our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. A list of our affiliates is available here http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec-filings.cfm(click on the link for Form 10K, Exhibit 21, under “SEC Filings”).
  • to our third party service providers who provide services such as website hosting and moderating, mobile application hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, e-mail and direct mail delivery services, credit card processing, auditing services, and other services, in order to enable them to provide services; and
  • to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

In addition, we may use and disclose information collected through the Site as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) as permitted by, or required under, applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain. We may also use and disclose information collected through the Site in other ways, with your consent.

We may also use and disclose information we collect passively as described above, under “Passive Information Collection and Use,” and for any other purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law (for example, if we are required to treat such information as personal information). In addition, we may use and disclose information that is not in personally identifiable form for any purpose. If we combine information that is not in personally identifiable form with information that is (such as combining your name with your geographical location), we will treat the combined information as personal information as long as it is combined.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES
This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or web property (including, without limitation, any application) that is available through this Site or to which this Site contains a link. The availability of, or inclusion of a link to, any such site or property on the Site does not imply endorsement of it by us or by our affiliates.

SECURITY
We use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal information under our control. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.

CHOICES AND ACCESS
Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information for marketing purposes.

 Receiving marketing communications from us: Where you have previously given us your express consent and you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by contacting us via CONTACT US. In your response to us, please provide your name, identify the form(s) of marketing communications that you no longer wish to receive, and include the address(es) to which it/they are sent]. For example, if you no longer wish to receive marketing e-mails or direct mail from us, tell us that, and provide your name and e-mail or postal address. Please include “Unsubscribe” in the subject line of the email.

You may also opt out of marketing messages from us by using the Opt Out or Unsubscribe function included in each marketing message.

We will comply with your request(s) within such timeframe required by applicable law or as soon as reasonably practicable. Please also note that if you opt out of receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still potentially send you important transactional and administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out.

How you can access, change, or delete your personal information
If you would like to revoke your consent, review, correct, update, or delete the personal information that you have provided via the Site, please contact us via CONTACT US with the subject line “Update my information”. We will comply with your request within such timeframe required by applicable law or otherwise as soon as reasonably practicable. You may also be able to log on to the Site and access, correct or delete your personal information.

USE OF SITE BY MINORS
The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of 18, and we request that these individuals not provide Personal Information through the Site.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER
Your personal information will be stored and processed in any country we have facilities or service providers.  When we transfer your personal information to our affiliates or our contracted services providers based outside your country of residence we ensure, by means such as contracts and personal data transfer agreements, that your personal data is protected at all times in accordance with applicable Asia Pacific privacy laws, regulations or binding codes.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Unless we specifically request or invite it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive personal information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Site or otherwise to us. In those cases where we may request or invite you to provide sensitive information, we will do so with your express consent.

CONTACTING US: 
If you have any questions, comments, requests, or concerns related to this Privacy Policy or the information practices of this site, or if you would like to opt out of future communications, please contact us as follows:

Write:
On the Site, via:  CONTACT US
Write to:
Consumer Care Centre
Johnson & Johnson Pacific Pty Limited.
Locked Bag 5
Broadway NSW 2007
Australia

 PRIVACY COMPLAINTS:
If you believe we have either breached the terms of this Privacy Policy or otherwise not complied with the Australian Privacy Principles made under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or other applicable Australian privacy laws, regulations or binding codes affecting how we collect and manage your personal information please write or email to us using the ‘Contacting Us’ details above. In your letter or email please:

  • Tell us the details of your complaint including relevant dates and third parties (if any);
  • Provide copies of any relevant documents or correspondence;
  • How you would prefer for us to contact you with our reply.

We will:

  • Acknowledge receipt of your complaint within 2-3 business days;
  • Provide you with a written response to your complaint within 10-15 business days – depending upon the complexity of your complaint this could be at an earlier or later time.

Please note guidance from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (‘OAIC’) requires that any complaint must first be made to the respondent organization. The law also allows 30 days for the respondent organization to reply before a complainant may make a complaint to the OAIC.

You can obtain further general information about your privacy rights and privacy law from the OAIC by:

  • calling their Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992
  • visiting their web site at http://www.oaic.gov.au/
  • writing to: 
    The Australian Information Commissioner 
    GPO Box 5218 
    Sydney NSW 2001

 

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We may change this Privacy Policy. Please take a look at the “LAST UPDATED” legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Site. Your use of the Site following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

© Vogue International LLC. 2018. All rights reserved. This site is published by Vogue International LLC., which is solely responsible for its contents. This website is intended for visitors from the U.S.
This site contains links to websites to which our Privacy Policy does not apply. We encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

© Johnson & Johnson Inc. 2018
This site is published by Johnson & Johnson Inc., which is solely responsible for its content.  This site is intended for visitors from Canada only.
Last updated Oct, 16, 2018

Diese Webseite wird veröffentlicht von der Johnson & Johnson GmbH, die die alleinige Verantwortung für deren Inhalt trägt. Die Website dient Besuchern aus Deutschland.

© Johnson & Johnson GmbH 2002 – 2018. Letzte Änderung am 24.05.2018
© Johnson & Johnson Limited, 2018. This site is published by Johnson & Johnson Limited which is solely responsible for its contents. This site is intended for visitors from United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland audience.

Last Updated: May 2018 This site contains links to websites to which our Privacy Policy does not apply. We encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.
This site is published by Johnson & Johnson Pacific Pty Limited which is solely responsible for its contents. It is intended for visitors from Australia only. See our Legal Notice and Privacy Policy. Last Updated July 2018.
© Johnson & Johnson Pacific Pty Limited 2007-2018. All rights reserved. ®™ Trademark